UCSSL 2018 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE |
50’s Division |
Home Team Listed 2nd |
Revised:
September 5, 2018 |
|
DATE |
POSITION |
TEAMS |
FIELD |
TIME |
|
Thursday, 8/16 |
A3 at A2 |
Phenomenal Boyz
(12) at JoeMax Telecom (20) |
Rahway River 1 |
6:15 |
A4 at A1 |
Linwood Inn (9) at
Deegan Roofing (19) |
Jerseyland |
6:15 |
B6 at B3 |
Advanced Financial
(2) at Riverside (17) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
B3 at B6 |
Riverside (27) at
Advanced Financial (7) |
Memorial 2 |
7:45 |
B5 at B4 |
Garwood Metal (21)
at Cranford VFW (16) |
Memorial 3 |
6:15 |
B4 at B5 |
Cranford VFW (6)at
Garwood Metal (14) |
Memorial 3 |
7:45 |
C4 at C1 |
Conair (12) at
Linda’s Driftwood (15) |
Tremley |
7:45 |
C3 at C2 |
Bad Brains (20) at
AJ Jersey (5) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
\ |
Tuesday, 8/21 |
C2 at C3 |
AJ Jersey (12) at
Bad Brains (14) |
Rahway River 1 |
6:15 |
A2 at A3 |
JoeMax Telecom
(14) at Phenomenal Boyz (8) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
B3 at B2 |
Riverside at
Contact Lens & Vision (ppd. Wet Field) |
Rahway River BB |
6:15 |
B5 at B1 |
Garwood Metal (4)
at Roselle Legion (12) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
A1 at A4 |
Deegan Roofing
(21) at Linwood Inn (11) |
Warinanco 1 |
6:15 |
C1 at C4 |
Linda's Driftwood
(9) at Conair (10) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
Thursday, 8/23 |
A FINALS |
JoeMax Telecom (12) at Deegan Roofing (14) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
B1 at B5 |
Roselle Legion (24) at Garwood
Metal (12) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
B3 at B2 |
Riverside (14) at
Contact Lens & Vision (15) |
Jerseyland |
6:15 |
C4 at C1 |
Conair (15) at
Linda’s Driftwood (24) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
Tuesday 8/28 |
A FINALS |
Deegan Roofing (30) at JoeMax Telecom (20) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
C FINALS |
Bad Brains (16) at Linda's
Driftwood (17) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
B2 at B3 |
Contact Lens &
Vision (12) at Riverside (9) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
|
Thursday, 8/30 |
B FINALS |
Contact Lens & Vision (20) at Roselle Legion (21) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
C FINALS |
Linda's Driftwood (21) at Bad Brains (10) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
Tuesday 9/4 |
B FINALS |
Roselle Legion (10) at Contact Lens & Vision (7) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
|
|
All playoff series are best-of-three format. |
By league rule, A Finals are at Memorial #2, B Finals are at Memorial #3, and C Finals are at Tremley. |
No mercy rule in playoffs. |
Each final series game will utilize two umpires. |
Revised: |
9/5/2018 |