UCSSL 2020 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE |
50’s Division |
Home Team Listed 2nd |
|
DATE |
POSITION |
TEAMS |
FIELD |
TIME |
|
Tuesday, 8/18 |
A4 at A1 |
Linwood Inn (5) at Deegan Roofing (17) |
Memorial 2 |
6:15 |
|
A3 at A2 |
Douglas VW (8) at Jun's Contracting (15) |
Warinanco 2 |
6:15 |
B4 at B1 |
Suspenders (4) at
Phenomenal Boyz (16) |
Memorial 3 |
6:15 |
B3 at B2 |
Contact Lens &
Vision (15) at Riverside Inn (18) |
Warinanco 1 |
6:15 |
C4 at C1 |
Garwood Metal (9)
at Tamar Jewelers (17) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
C3 at C2 |
Advanced Financial
(16) at Cranford VFW
(3) |
Rahway River 1 |
6:15 |
\ |
Thursday, 8/20 |
A1 at A4 |
Deegan Roofing (20) at Linwood Inn (3) |
Jerseyland |
6:15 |
A2 at A3 |
Jun's Contracting (26) at Douglas
VW (31) |
Rahway River BB |
6:15 |
B1 at B4 |
Phenomenal Boyz
(25) at Suspenders (4) |
Memorial 2 |
6:15 |
B2 at B3 |
Riverside Inn (14)
at Contact Lens & Vision (15) |
Rahway River 1 |
6:15 |
C1 at C4 |
Tamar Jewelers
(17) at Garwood Metal (23) |
Memorial 3 |
6:15 |
C2 at C3 |
Cranford VFW (3)
at Advanded Financial (26) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
|
Tuesday, 8/25 |
A3 at A2 |
Douglas VW (19) at
Jun's Contracting (9) |
Memorial 2 |
6:15 |
B3 at B2 |
Contact Lens &
Vision (?) at Riverside Inn (15) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
|
Thursday, 8/27 |
A FINALS |
Douglas VW (3) at Deegan Roofing (21) |
Memorial 2 |
6:15 |
B FINALS |
Riverside Inn (10) at Phenomenal Boyz (11) |
Memorial 3 |
6:15 |
C4 at C1 |
Garwood Metal (16)
at Tamar Jewelers (14) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
|
Tuesday, 9/1 |
A FINALS |
Deegan Roofing (16)
at Douglas VW (8) |
Memorial 2 |
6:15 |
B FINALS |
Phenomenal Boyz (25) at Riverside
Inn (13) |
Memorial 3 |
6:15 |
C FINALS |
Garwood Metal (12)
at Advanced Financial (13) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
|
Thursday, 9/3 |
C FINALS |
Advanced Financial
(25) at Garwood Metal (3) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All playoff series
are best-of-three format. |
|
|
Each final series game will utilize two
umpires. |
|
|
By league rule, A
Finals are at Memorial 2, B Finals at Memorial 3, C Finals at Tremley. |
|
|
|
Revised: |
9/6/2020 |
|